search
Enter your query...
language
English
French
Login
fiber_new
New
directions_car
Makes
update
Upcoming Cars
format_list_numbered
Top 10
emoji_events
Distinctions
airport_shuttle
Model Cars
multiline_chart
Statistics
sports_motorsports
Championships
mode_comment
Comments
assignment_turned_in
To complete
help
Help/FAQ
1981 WRC: World Rally Championship
Advertising
date_range
reorder
photo_camera
airport_shuttle
1
Ari Vatanen
(96 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Rothmans Rally Team
2
Guy Fréquelin
(89 pts)
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
Talbot Sport
2
Guy Fréquelin
(89 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
SARI Peugeot
3
Hannu Mikkola
(62 pts)
Audi Quattro
Audi Sport
4
Markku Alén
(56 pts)
Fiat 131 Abarth
Fiat Auto Torino
4
Markku Alén
(56 pts)
Lancia Stratos HF
Team Chardonnet
5
Shekhar Mehta
(55 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
D.T. Dobie / Team Datsun
5
Shekhar Mehta
(55 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
N.I. Theocharakis
5
Shekhar Mehta
(55 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Ma. Ma. Sa.
5
Shekhar Mehta
(55 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Comafrique
6
Timo Salonen
(40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Team Datsun Europe
6
Timo Salonen
(40 pts)
Datsun Silvia Group 2
D.T. Dobie/Team Datsun
6
Timo Salonen
(40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
N.I. Theocharakis
6
Timo Salonen
(40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Ma. Ma. Sa.
6
Timo Salonen
(40 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Comafrique
7
Henri Toivonen
(38 pts)
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
Talbot Sport
8
Michèle Mouton
(30 pts)
Audi Quattro
Audi Sport
9
Pentti Airikkala
(30 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Rothmans Rally Team
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Volkswagen Golf GTi Group 2
Pierburg
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
Publimo Racing / Clarion
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Europe
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
Rallysport News Team
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota
10
Per Eklund
(29 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain
11
Jean Ragnotti
(28 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo Group 4
Renault Sport Elf
12
Bernard Darniche
(26 pts)
Lancia Stratos HF
Team Chardonnet
13
Stig Blomqvist
(23 pts)
Saab 99 Turbo
Publimo Racing / Clarion
13
Stig Blomqvist
(23 pts)
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
Team Talbot Sweden
14
Jorge Recalde
(22 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Ma. Ma. Sa.
15
Anders Kulläng
(22 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Publimmo Racing
15
Anders Kulläng
(22 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Team Ralliart
16
Jochi Kleint
(20 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Opel Euro Händler
16
Jochi Kleint
(20 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Publimmo Racing
17
Tony Pond
(20 pts)
Datsun Violet GT/160J Group 2
Team Datsun Europe
17
Tony Pond
(20 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
Team Datsun Europe
17
Tony Pond
(20 pts)
Vauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR
Dealer Team Vauxhall
18
Björn Waldegard
(17 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
Publimmo Racing
18
Björn Waldegard
(17 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Europe
18
Björn Waldegard
(17 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota
18
Björn Waldegard
(17 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain
19
Rauno Aaltonen
(15 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
DCCS
19
Rauno Aaltonen
(15 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
D.T. Dobie/Team Datsun
20
Antonio Fassina (Tony)
(12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Conrero Squadra Corse
21
Attilio Bettega
(12 pts)
Fiat Ritmo 75 Abarh
Fiat Auto Torino
21
Attilio Bettega
(12 pts)
Fiat 131 Abarth
Fiat Auto Torino
22
Domingo De Vitta
(12 pts)
Ford Escort RS BDA
23
Mike Kirkland
(12 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
D.T. Dobie/Team Datsun
24
Björn Johansson
(12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Opel Team Sweden
24
Björn Johansson
(12 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Rallysport News Team
25
Terry Kaby
(11 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Dawson Auto Development
25
Terry Kaby
(11 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Toyota Team Great Britain
26
Ernesto Soto
(10 pts)
Renault 12 TS
Renault Argentina
27
Jean-Pierre Ballet
(10 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
28
Michel Mitri
(10 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Comafrique
29
Carlos Torres
(8 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000
30
Luigi Battistolli (Lucky)
(8 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Conrero Squadra Corse
31
Ricardo Albertengo
(8 pts)
Peugeot 504
32
Lasse Lampi
(8 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
David Sutton Motorsport
33
Alain Ambrosino
(6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
Marshalls
33
Alain Ambrosino
(6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
SARI Peugeot
34
Gustavo Trelles
(6 pts)
Fiat 147
35
Iorgos Moschous
(6 pts)
Datsun Violet GT Group 4
N.I. Theocharakis
36
Jean-Claude Lefèbvre
(6 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
Marshalls
37
Luis Etchegoyen
(6 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6
38
Miki Biasion
(6 pts)
Opel Ascona 400
Hawk Racing Club
39
Horacio Maglione
(5 pts)
Peugeot 504 Group 2
40
Sören Nilsson
(5 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
Team Datsun Sweden
40
Sören Nilsson
(5 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 4
41
Federico West
(4 pts)
Ford Escort 1.6
42
Jean-Michel Tichadou
(4 pts)
Ford Escort RS2000
43
Konstantinos Apostolou (Carlo)
(4 pts)
Renault 5 Alpine
Carlo
44
Rafael Cid (Cid)
(4 pts)
Ford Escort RS
Cid
45
Samir Assef
(4 pts)
Toyota Celica 2000 GT
Premoto Toyota
46
Yoshio Iwashita
(4 pts)
Datsun Silvia 200SX Group 2
47
Dario Cerrato
(3 pts)
Fiat 131 Abarth
Fiat Auto Torino
48
Gérard Swaton
(3 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
49
Jacques Durieu
(3 pts)
Peugeot 504 V6 Coupé
50
Jayant Shah
(3 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 4
51
Julio Berges
(3 pts)
Fiat 147
52
Luís Romero
(3 pts)
Renault 12 TS
53
Manuel Queirós Pereira (Mêquêpê)
(3 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E
Mêquêpê
54
Ola Strömberg
(3 pts)
Saab 99 EMS
Clarion
55
Václav Blahna
(3 pts)
Skoda 130 RS
AMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
56
Camille Bartoli
(2 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo
57
Jacques Alméras
(2 pts)
Porsche 911 SC
57
Jacques Alméras
(2 pts)
Porsche 924 GTS
58
Joaquim Moutinho
(2 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E
59
Malcolm Smith
(2 pts)
Dodge Ramcharger
60
Maria Carmo Zacarias
(2 pts)
Volkswagen Gol Group 2
61
Miguel Tubal
(2 pts)
Datsun 160J Group 2
62
Pavlos Moschoutis
(2 pts)
Ford Escort RS
63
Alain Coppier
(1 pts)
Renault 5 Turbo Group 4
64
Antero Laine
(1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Team Ralliart
64
Antero Laine
(1 pts)
Ford Escort RS
64
Antero Laine
(1 pts)
Mitsubishi Lancer Turbo
Intereconomics
65
Claude Laurent
(1 pts)
Peugeot 505 SRD
65
Claude Laurent
(1 pts)
Peugeot 505 Diesel Turbo
65
Claude Laurent
(1 pts)
Peugeot 505 V6
66
Federico Ormezzano
(1 pts)
Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
AST Squadra Corse
67
Jean-Félix Farrucci
(1 pts)
Opel Kadett GT/E Gr. 1/3
68
Kenjiro Shinozuka
(1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
69
Rod Hall
(1 pts)
Dodge Ramcharger
70
Roger Clark
(1 pts)
Ford Escort RS1800
M.C.D. Services
Comments
Author
Message
Add a comment
You must
login
to post comments...